Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Colac District Cricket Association - CDCA Girls Cricket
Round 6 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (9:30AM)
Colac 1vPomborneit
Venue: Colac Cricket Ground (Lake Oval)Match ID: 3650726
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harwood, Ella
Langdon, Eboni
Robertson, Isabelle
Harris, Tessah
McNaughton, Maisie
Lloyd, Ellie
Speirs, Eliza
Holt, Remy
 
Coach:  Langdon, Jason
 
Team not available
Colac District Cricket Association - CDCA Youth Women's
Round 6 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (2:00PM)
IrrewarravPomborneit
Venue: Colac Secondary College OvalMatch ID: 3649781
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Colac District Cricket Association - CDCA Youth Women's
Round 6 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (2:00PM)
Pomborneit AvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South West Cricket Association - Bushmans Tanks Division One
Round 14 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (11:30AM)
BookaarvPomborneit
Venue: Frederick Street Oval ()Match ID: 3492987
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South West Cricket Association - FONTERRA T/20 Cup.
Round GF - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Mortlakedef byPomborneit
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Robertson  Umpire2: Don Pyke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Robertson, Todd L
Cody-Davis, James I
Kain, William
Millard, Tom
Slater, Shane
Clifford, Jack
Wareham, Isaac P
Lehmann, Jack
Lamont, Todd (c)
Atkinson, Simon
Tarbolton, James W (+)
Jones, Nathan T
 
Murphy, David (+)
Fernando, Lahiru S
Place, Tom
Place, Timothy S
Place, Grant (c)
Murphy, Steven A
Walters, Stephen B
Darcy, Samuel
Darcy, Thomas
Hillman, Brad
Lenehan, Daniel
Lenehan, Luke
South West Cricket Association - Western District News Division Two
Round 12 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
PomborneitvMortlake
Venue: Pomborneit Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3493388
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South West Cricket Association - Camperdown Compost Division Three
Round 12 - Sat 30 Jan 2021
BookaarvPomborneit
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South West Cricket Association - Cobden and Camperdown Community Bank Under 16's
Round 11 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
PomborneitvCobden
Venue: Pomborneit Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3498700
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South West Cricket Association - Cobden & Camp. Community Bank Under 13's
Round 10 - Fri 8 Jan 2021 (4:00PM)
WoorndoovPomborneit Maroon
Venue: Woorndoo Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3634121
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South West Cricket Association - Cobden & Camp. Community Bank Under 13's
Round 10 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (4:00PM)
PrincetownvPomborneit Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Warrnambool and District Cricket Association - Sungold Twenty20 Cup
Round SF - Tue 26 Jan 2021 (9:30AM)
WoodfordvPomborneit
Venue: Uebergang OvalMatch ID: 3715650
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Geehman  Umpire2: William Masterson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wines, Matthew
Schlaghecke, Hank
Wines, Adam
Levett, Ross (+)
Wines, Luke
Richardson, Conner
Butters, Nick (c)
Lewis, Jarryd A
Howlett, Kory J
King, Oliver
Burgess, Liam A
Jenkinson, Bailey D
Grundy, Jackson W
 
Coach:  Houston, John
 
Hillman, Brad
Hill, Stephen A
Place, Timothy S
Reynolds, Luke J
Walters, Stephen B
Murphy, Steven A
Place, Grant
Murphy, David
Place, Joshua
Lenehan, Daniel
Darcy, Samuel
Fernando, Lahiru S
Sendanayake, Tharaka