Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Colac District Cricket Association - CDCA Girls Cricket
Round 8 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (9:30AM)
Irrewarra ReddefPomborneit
Venue: Colac Secondary College OvalMatch ID: 3377469
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Arabella
Gibbs, Marissa (+)
Richardson, Sophie (c)
Higgins, Remi
Lenehan, Emily (+)
Melville, Bella
 
Coach:  McDonald, Scott
 
Team not available
South West Cricket Association - Bushmans Tanks Division One
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:30AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:30AM)
PomborneitdefCamperdown
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Doak  Umpire2: Colin Hayman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Darcy, Jack T
Darcy, Samuel
Darcy, Thomas
Fernando, Lahiru S
Hillman, Brad
Murphy, David (+)
Murphy, Steven A
Place, Clinton
Place, Grant (c)
Place, Timothy S
Place, Tom
Sendanayake, Tharaka
 
Fisher, Steven (c)
Richardson, Simon
Moyle, Henry
McLeod, Bernard
McLaughlin, Jye
Riches, Jordan
Frith, Nicholas
Sumner, Harry
Coates, Ethan
Silva, Shaluka
Niranjana, Kusan (+)
Hay, Nathan
South West Cricket Association - FONTERRA T/20 Cup.
Round SF - Sun 12 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
Pomborneitdef byCobden
Venue: Terang Cricket Ground (Terang Turf)Match ID: 3404248
Umpires: Umpire1: Don Pyke  Umpire2: John Royal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Castle, Steven
Darcy, Samuel
Darcy, Thomas
Doolan, Tom
Fernando, Lahiru S
Hillman, Brad
Murphy, David
Place, Clinton
Place, Grant
Place, Timothy S
Place, Tom
Sendanayake, Tharaka
 
Clarke, Mathew
Green, Lachlan
Hallyburton, James
Hickey, Josh
McCann, Kaplan
Meade, Darcy
Pegg, Michael
Pekin, Paul
Rock, Jackson G
Uwland, Angus
Smalley-Harris, Matthew
Benallack, Johnathon
South West Cricket Association - Western District News Division Two
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
WoorndoodefPomborneit
Venue: Woorndoo Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3250956
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Fischer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fowler, Jason T
Gray, Jacob
Cameron, Grant J (c)
Gray, Tom (+)
Mifsud, Brody W
Fowler, Jake
Fowler, Issac
Loader, Byron
Loader, Wayne
Burke, Robert
Loader, Nelson
Fowler, Kaitlyn
 
Voutier, Charlie
Lenehan, Daniel
Place, Joshua (+)
Lenehan, Wesley
Reynolds, Luke (c)
Riches, Garry A
McInnes, Mark A
Reynolds, Hunter
Lenehan, Luke
Reynolds, Tayla
Reynolds, Harley
South West Cricket Association - Camperdown Compost Division Three
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Bookaardef byPomborneit
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Evans  Umpire2: Paul Hay  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fitzgerald, Stephen L
Mahony, Mick D
Teal, Greg
Lucas, Tim
Merrett, Taj
Moran, Nathan
Henry, Tom
Jones, Nicholas
Henry, James
Darcy, Louis
Hooper, Johnny
 
Beal, Travis
Glennon, Peter
Johnstone, Louis
McInnes, Donald
McInnes, Troy
Missen, Daniel (+)
Noonan, Brent
Richardson, Matthew (c)
Walters, Stephen B
Evans, Tony
Hill, Stephen A
Smith, Jack
South West Cricket Association - Cobden and Camperdown Community Bank Under 16's
Round 14 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
PomborneitdefEcklin
Venue: Pomborneit Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3299978
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Voutier, Charlie (c)
Whytcross, Samuel
Bernoth, Riley
Fleming, Harry
Parsons, Tyler
Gleeson, Joseph
Tolland, Finn
Reynolds, Gavin J
Conheady, Aidan
Whytcross, Benjamin (+)
Bernoth, Brady
 
Coach:  Reynolds, Luke
 
Benson, Darcy
Layley, Will
Layley, Riggs
Fraser, Jasper
Logan, Cooper
Carroll, Henry
Carroll, Sam
Rochfort, Alexander
McDowell, Kade
Stuart, Harry
King, Craig
 
Coach:  Rantall, Thomas
South West Cricket Association - Cobden & Camp. Community Bank Under 13's Level 2
Round 10 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (4:00PM)
PomborneitvBoorcan
Venue: Pomborneit Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3382718
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach:  Reynolds, Luke
 
Team not available
Team not available