Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Western District News Division Two 8 22 Jan 22 Pomborneit
7/184(cc) DA Buck 105  J Slater 2/28
def Mortlake
10/60  D Lenehan 5/18 D Tevelein 3/6
Pomborneit Recreation Reserve 
Camperdown Compost Division Three 8 22 Jan 22 Woorndoo
96 D Fowler 41*  T Reynolds 3/29 S Tolland 2/9 G Reynolds 2/18
def by Pomborneit
7/106 GA Riches 26  K Killen 2/15
Woorndoo Recreation Reserve 
Bushmans Tanks Division One 8 22 Jan 22 Terang
156 T Hay 54  AY Mendis 3/11 SA Hill 2/2 TS Place 2/24
def by Pomborneit
7/160 DW Murphy 45 G Place 30 SA Hill 29  C Scanlon 2/18 B Baxter 2/23
Terang Cricket Ground (Terang Turf) 
Cobden and Camperdown Community Bank Under 16's 6 14 Dec 21 Cobden
5/76(cc)  
def Pomborneit
9/54(cc)  J Robertson 3/2 L McLennan 2/6 E Walsh 2/6 A Hanks 2/13
Cobden Community Bank Reserve 
Cobden & Camp. Community Bank Under 13's 5 17 Dec 21 Woorndoo
v Pomborneit Gold
Woorndoo Recreation Reserve 
Cobden & Camp. Community Bank Under 13's 5 17 Dec 21 Pomborneit Maroon
v Cobden
Pomborneit Recreation Reserve 
CDCA Girls Cricket 5 12 Dec 21 Colac Red
3/122(cc)  
def Pomborneit Gold
7/72(cc)  R Holt 2/6 T Harris 2/10
CMTP Oval 
CDCA Girls Cricket 5 12 Dec 21 Birregurra
4/96  J Mahony 2/3
def by Pomborneit Maroon
4/97(cc) J Mahony 26*  L Hutchinson 2/10
Birregurra Recreation Reserve 
FONTERRA T/20 Cup. QF 2 Dec 21 Pomborneit
9/112(cc) E Wood 34  J Moriarty 3/21 P Vogels 2/13 T Hunt 2/30
def by Heytesbury Rebels
2/115 S Harkness 53* J Moriarty 41  
Pomborneit Recreation Reserve 
CDCA Women's Div 1 6 19 Dec 21 Irrewarra
drew Pomborneit
Colac Secondary College Oval 
CDCA Women's Div 2 6 19 Dec 21 Pomborneit
drew Irrewarra
Pomborneit Recreation Reserve 
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SWCA:Bushmans Tanks Division One 6 18 Dec 21
Noorat
   def by  
Pomborneit
SWCA:Bushmans Tanks Division One 7 8 Jan 22
Pomborneit
   def by  
Bookaar
SWCA:Bushmans Tanks Division One 8 22 Jan 22
Terang
   def by  
Pomborneit
SWCA:Western District News Division Two 6 18 Dec 21
Heytesbury Rebels
   def  
Pomborneit
SWCA:Western District News Division Two 7 15 Jan 22
Pomborneit
   def by  
Princetown
SWCA:Western District News Division Two 8 22 Jan 22
Pomborneit
   def  
Mortlake
SWCA:Camperdown Compost Division Three 6 18 Dec 21
Pomborneit
   def by  
Mortlake
SWCA:Camperdown Compost Division Three 7 15 Jan 22
Bookaar
   def  
Pomborneit
SWCA:Camperdown Compost Division Three 8 22 Jan 22
Woorndoo
   def by  
Pomborneit
CDCA:CDCA Girls Cricket 5 12 Dec 21
Colac Red
   def  
Pomborneit Gold
CDCA:CDCA Girls Cricket 5 12 Dec 21
Birregurra
   def by  
Pomborneit Maroon
SWCA:Cobden and Camperdown Community Bank Under 16's 6 14 Dec 21
Cobden
   def  
Pomborneit
CDCA:CDCA Women's Div 1 5 12 Dec 21
Pomborneit
   def  
Birregurra Cricket Club
CDCA:CDCA Women's Div 1 6 19 Dec 21
Irrewarra
   drew  
Pomborneit
CDCA:CDCA Women's Div 2 5 12 Dec 21
Tomahawk Creek
   def by  
Pomborneit

Facebook